Mega Challenge: Week 92

It’s week 92 and we’ve passed through Bald Knob (Arkansas), across the Mississippi river, all the way to the town of Olive Branch. Which, should surprise no one, is perhaps the nicest place we’ve visited if reviews are to go by. Shops, restaurants, churches, all rave reviews. Especially Piggly Wiggly, with their $5 meat isle.

We are only -62 miles behind target, which is approximately, one Johnny walk, a Matt and Chris run, and a Bowers family bike ride. It’s doable.

Here are the totals:

Completed in 2025Completed in 2026Total CompleteChallenge GoalRemaining
7560713314693166791986

Your numbers:

NameRunRideWalkTotal
Thomas Adams27000270
Carlin Bowers411744165
David Bowers3369272797
Jonathan Brock010117127
Matt Brock7165886865
Kevin Hook60607581374
Chris Hardy1095001130
Jay Evans9712621842407
Grand total2821100332607133

vs. your goals:

2026 GoalCompleted2026 Remaining2026 % Complete2026 miles per day required
66227039240.7%4.97
55016538529.9%4.88
145079765355.0%8.27
40012727331.8%3.45
800865-65108.1%-0.82
1900137452672.3%6.66
1400113027080.7%3.42
17302407-677139.1%-8.57
88927133175980.2%22.26

A map:

And some streetviews:

Keep it up!

Leave a Reply